Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 13,8328,595
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,1289,400
ParanaArgentina 3,4852,166
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,1171,937
PehuajoArgentina 3,9352,445
PergaminoArgentina 3,6852,290
PigeArgentina 4,1212,561
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,6692,280
PosadasArgentina 2,8371,763
PresidenciaArgentina 3,0431,891
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,1522,580
Punta IndioArgentina 3,6812,287
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3759,554
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58710,308
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0793,156
ParakouBenin 5,3333,314
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 893555
ParacatuBrazil 1,426886
ParanaBrazil 986613
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3611,467
ParanaibaBrazil 1,8551,153
ParintinsBrazil 1,506936
ParnaibaBrazil 264164
Passo FundoBrazil 2,7701,722
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,565973
PaulistanaBrazil 438272
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 758471
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,258782
PeixeBrazil 981610
PetrolinaBrazil 594369
PicosBrazil 320199
PiraiBrazil 1,9761,228
PirenopolisBrazil 1,367849
PompeuBrazil 1,606998
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,3711,473
Porto De MozBrazil 1,046650
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,5141,562
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,3111,436
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,9161,812
Porto-NacionalBrazil 869540
PosseBrazil 1,079670
PlevenBulgaria 8,6385,368
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6045,346
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,44010,216
Peace River, AbCanada 9,4895,897
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8945,527
Penticton, BcCanada 9,4375,864
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,5714,083
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,6734,768
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8116,097
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0333,749
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,0066,218
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0394,996
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6655,384
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7516,060
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2596,375
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3725,203
ParronChile 4,3142,681
Puerto AysenChile 5,3283,311
Puerto MonttChile 5,0253,123
Punta ArenasChile 5,9113,673
PingbianChina 16,19710,065
PeralesColombia 3,6802,287
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,9481,832
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8823,034
PragueCzech Republic 8,2175,106
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0212,499
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9642,464
PoloDominican Republic 3,9862,477
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,0422,512
PichilingueEcuador 4,0312,505
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1422,574
PuyoEcuador 3,8582,398
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9335,551
ParisFrance 7,4244,613
PerpignanFrance 7,0434,376
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,2616,997
Port-GentilGabon 5,8033,606
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,1543,203
PotsdamGermany 8,2715,140
PatrasGreece 8,2195,107
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,1965,714
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2194,486
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0831,916
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0962,545
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,9833,097
PecsHungary 8,2775,143
PambanIndia 13,6658,491
PuneIndia 13,0448,106
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9349,901
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,93310,522
PadovaItaly 7,8084,852
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7934,842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,5354,682
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5214,674
PantelleriaItaly 7,3654,577
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6674,765
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3194,548
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,7274,802
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,8154,856
PiacenzaItaly 7,6344,744
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6104,729
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7844,837
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6474,752
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,8494,878
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,6474,752
PrizziItaly 7,5254,676
PakseLaos 16,45210,224
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,9869,934
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9536,806
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9616,811
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,62010,949
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,1895,089
PatheinMyanmar 15,2669,486
PutaoMyanmar 15,1719,427
PyiMyanmar 15,2639,485
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7719,800
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8248,590
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6108,458
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,6058,455
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7488,543
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,9173,055
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,6973,540
PohangNorth Korea 16,47110,235
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,0619,981
PadidanPakistan 12,3807,693
PanjgurPakistan 11,9817,445
ParachinarPakistan 12,4657,746
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9307,413
PeshawarPakistan 12,6017,830
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 18,04011,211
PilarParaguay 2,9181,813
PiscoPeru 3,7342,320
PiuraPeru 4,1262,564
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,9671,844
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,96711,165
PoznanPoland 8,4975,280
PrzemyslPoland 8,7545,440
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,2193,864
PortalegrePortugal 6,1383,814
Porto Portugal 6,2153,862
PavelecRussia 9,9616,190
PecoraRussia 10,9886,828
PermRussia 11,0296,853
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2938,882
PetrozavodskRussia 9,8416,115
PjatigorskRussia 10,0956,273
PoronajskRussia 15,0469,350
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,7456,056
Providenja BayRussia 12,3047,646
PskovRussia 9,4025,842
PodorSenegal 3,9352,445
PopradSlovakia 8,5545,316
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7704,828
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9254,925
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8274,242
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,7328,533
Port SudanSudan 9,2065,721
ParamariboSuriname 1,7721,101
PiteňSweden 9,3705,822
PalmyraSyria 9,5545,937
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,5557,180
PhetchabunThailand 15,9379,904
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8379,841
PhraeThailand 15,7879,810
PhuketThailand 15,7769,804
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,7669,797
Prachin BuriThailand 16,0199,954
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,8939,876
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 2,6341,637
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,1964,472
PoltavaUkraine 9,5565,938
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,3942,109
PradoUruguay 3,5882,230
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,5582,211
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6904,157
Pana, IlUsa 6,7914,220
Paoli, InUsa 6,5524,072
Paris, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6624,761
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,1993,852
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2535,129
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1424,438
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,1724,457
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,3264,553
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,2825,768
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,0943,787
Peoria, IlUsa 6,9154,297
Perry, OkUsa 7,1904,468
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9503,697
Philo, OhUsa 6,3613,953
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,3605,195
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,8744,893
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,6974,162
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6014,723
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5744,707
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2913,909
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9773,714
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8943,662
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,7224,177
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,7205,419
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6014,723
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,4644,017
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,6465,994
Port Arthur, TxUsa 6,6364,124
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,0313,747
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,6465,994
Portage, WiUsa 7,0904,406
Portland, MaineUsa 6,0343,750
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5655,944
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1674,454
Prescott, ArUsa 6,7644,203
Priest River, IdUsa 9,2105,723
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8373,627
Princeton, InUsa 6,6254,117
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9113,673
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,9004,909
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,9231,817
PetaukeZambia 8,2215,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -