Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,4892,168
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2051,992
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8142,370
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,7243,557
RivadaviaArgentina 2,9971,862
RosarioArgentina 3,6052,240
RichmondAustralia 15,4879,624
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,53510,275
RecifeBrazil 997619
RemansoBrazil 548340
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,7541,711
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,0071,247
Rio NegroBrazil 2,4591,528
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,6681,037
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,1355,677
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8464,876
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,4665,261
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,4695,262
Resolute, NtCanada 9,4905,897
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3805,829
Roberval, QcCanada 6,5674,081
RuoqiangChina 13,8448,603
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9482,453
RandersDenmark 8,3485,187
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,0682,528
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9952,482
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,3994,598
RumipambaEcuador 3,9362,446
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1365,677
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,0685,635
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,9405,556
RochambeauFrench Guiana 1,471914
RostockGermany 8,3185,169
RhodesGreece 8,6925,401
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2285,113
ReykhólarIceland 8,0074,975
ReykjavíkIceland 7,8774,895
RamsarIran 10,6896,642
RashtIran 10,5976,585
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,2524,506
RadicofaniItaly 7,6634,762
Resia PassItaly 7,7944,843
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7834,837
RivoltoItaly 7,9184,920
Rolle PassItaly 7,8504,878
RomeItaly 7,6664,764
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,6394,747
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9384,933
RumoiJapan 15,6429,720
RigaLatvia 9,1225,668
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0105,599
RodriguesMauritius 11,5657,187
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,8388,599
RabatMorocco 5,7843,595
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,4129,577
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0004,350
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,6678,493
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5608,426
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6958,510
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9418,663
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7268,529
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,5508,420
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8188,587
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6068,455
RivasNicaragua 5,0363,130
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4477,734
RebolyRussia 9,7296,046
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8926,147
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,2426,364
RagaSudan 7,7964,845
RashadSudan 8,4325,240
RenkSudan 8,6175,355
RumbekSudan 8,2095,101
RanongThailand 15,7869,810
Roi EtThailand 16,20710,071
RizeTurkey 9,8516,121
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,7807,320
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1625,693
RomnyUkraine 9,5095,909
RovnoUkraine 9,0085,598
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1716,942
RochaUruguay 3,4832,164
Racine, WiUsa 6,9264,304
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 5,8423,630
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0625,010
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0655,012
Reading, PaUsa 6,0263,744
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4215,854
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5525,314
Redding, CaUsa 9,4335,862
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8225,482
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,2005,717
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7564,198
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,8773,652
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,8773,652
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,0303,747
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3124,544
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,3533,948
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,4954,657
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Rockville, InUsa 6,6884,156
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3674,578
Rome, GaUsa 6,1453,819
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8484,877
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5425,929
Roswell, NmUsa 7,6974,783
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9193,678
Rushville, IlUsa 6,9654,328


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -