Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1776,324
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,4856,516
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4026,464
YaoundeCameroon 6,1713,835
YokoCameroon 6,2943,911
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,8753,651
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5355,925
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3735,203
YanjiChina 15,7319,776
YichangChina 16,10610,008
YinchuanChina 15,1789,432
YiningChina 13,1048,143
YariguiesColombia 3,6282,255
YamasaDominican Republic 3,9302,442
YasicaDominican Republic 4,0352,508
YazdIran 11,0136,844
YakushimaJapan 17,10910,632
YamagataJapan 16,28410,119
YamaguchiJapan 16,71410,386
YokkaichiJapan 16,67110,360
YokohamaJapan 16,60210,316
YonagoJapan 16,59910,315
YonagunijimaJapan 17,39310,808
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,47712,103
YeMyanmar 15,6239,709
YolaNigeria 6,3813,965
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,56910,296
YurimaguasPeru 3,6292,255
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3097,027
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,2989,506
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,3777,070
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4315,861
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,8306,730
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6505,375
York, PaUsa 6,0593,765
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3763,962
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5695,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -