Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,4417,731
FarahAfghanistan 11,7557,304
FormosaArgentina 2,8521,772
ForrestAustralia 15,9449,908
FrancistownBotswana 7,8284,865
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 1,217757
FloraniaBrazil 736458
FlorestaBrazil 672417
FlorianoBrazil 215133
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,5861,607
FormosaBrazil 1,263785
FortalezaBrazil 541336
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,5931,611
FrancaBrazil 1,7991,118
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,5235,296
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,2225,731
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1425,681
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8576,125
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,0075,597
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8536,123
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,3185,790
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,6876,019
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4785,890
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1023,792
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0903,785
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9144,918
FayaChad 7,3084,542
FamagustaCyprus 9,1735,700
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1995,095
FarafraEgypt 8,4295,238
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,3273,932
FichtelbergGermany 8,1555,067
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,8774,895
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,2925,152
FrederikshbGreenland 7,4574,634
FaranahGuinea 3,9732,469
FalconaraItaly 7,8154,856
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6734,768
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,8684,890
FonniItaly 7,3294,554
FrontoneItaly 7,7654,825
FrosinoneItaly 7,7094,791
FukauraJapan 16,0239,957
FukueJapan 16,81610,449
FukuiJapan 16,54710,282
FukuokaJapan 16,75710,413
FukushimaJapan 16,33710,152
FukuyamaJapan 16,70710,382
FushikiJapan 16,46510,231
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,6257,845
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8566,125
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8096,095
FunchalMadeira 5,0183,118
Fort De FranceMartinique 2,9171,813
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9023,668
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,5765,329
FaroPortugal 5,9273,683
FerganaRussia 12,4707,749
FreetownSierra Leone 3,6642,277
FalunSweden 8,8685,510
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,5944,719
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5135,912
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,1816,948
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,4214,612
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,0974,410
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4174,609
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,7744,831
Farmington, MeUsa 6,1463,819
Farmington, MnUsa 7,4124,606
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7694,206
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8244,862
Fayette, IaUsa 7,2214,487
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,9534,321
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,7913,599
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,6533,513
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,6573,515
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5645,322
Findlay, OhUsa 6,5434,066
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3845,210
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6914,158
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0394,374
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0454,999
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9314,928
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,4203,368
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1414,437
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,9464,316
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,6394,125
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,0384,374
Framingham, MaUsa 5,9633,705
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4153,986
Franklin, LaUsa 6,4664,018
Franklin, PaUsa 6,3153,924
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8973,664
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1305,673
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,8014,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -