Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,0967,517
TiranaAlbania 8,1865,087
TamanrassetAlgeria 6,1253,806
TebessaAlgeria 6,9864,341
TimimounAlgeria 6,0053,731
TindoufAlgeria 5,2303,250
TouggourtAlgeria 6,6964,161
TrelewArgentina 4,7762,968
TucumanArgentina 3,3682,093
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,27710,736
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,27810,737
Thursday Island MoAustralia 18,19011,304
TibooburraAustralia 16,15810,041
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,11410,635
TshaneBotswana 7,2764,521
TaguatingaBrazil 904562
TarauacaBrazil 3,0501,895
TauaBrazil 348216
TefeBrazil 2,3741,475
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,457906
TeresinaBrazil 6440
TiriosBrazil 1,606998
TorresBrazil 2,8021,741
TracuateuaBrazil 579360
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9861,234
TriunfoBrazil 665413
TucuruiBrazil 717446
TuriacuBrazil 418260
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,0865,646
Terrace, BcCanada 10,1406,301
Teslin, YtCanada 10,4436,489
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,4365,242
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,3185,790
Thompson, MbCanada 8,3655,198
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4094,604
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9934,345
Tofino, BcCanada 9,8686,132
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,4894,032
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5064,043
Trenton, OnCanada 6,4283,995
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,8234,862
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9843,719
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,7882,975
TaiyuanChina 15,6319,713
TaoyuanChina 17,23110,708
TengchongChina 15,3669,548
TønderDenmark 8,1915,090
TylstrupDenmark 8,3885,213
TystofteDenmark 8,3415,183
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0012,486
TahrirEgypt 8,7755,453
TantaEgypt 8,8065,472
TallinEstonia 9,2585,753
TartuEstonia 9,3145,788
TampereFinland 9,3025,780
TurkuFinland 9,1865,708
ToulonFrance 7,2694,517
ToulouseFrance 7,0064,354
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,1226,912
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,4247,099
TchibanGabon 6,0343,750
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2266,355
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,7364,807
TamaleGhana 4,9673,086
ThessalonikiGreece 8,4035,222
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2475,125
TimehriGuyana 2,0821,294
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,2763,279
TelaHonduras 5,3693,336
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,4158,336
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,4158,336
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 17,47210,857
TabrizIran 10,3096,406
TeheranIran 10,7446,676
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1965,714
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,9524,942
TarvisioItaly 7,9824,960
TermoliItaly 7,8534,880
TorinoItaly 7,5084,666
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5134,669
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4604,636
TrevicoItaly 7,8244,862
TrevisoItaly 7,8414,873
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9504,940
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5064,664
TabouIvory Coast 4,1282,565
TadotsuJapan 16,73110,397
TakadaJapan 16,42710,208
TakamatsuJapan 16,72910,396
TakayamaJapan 16,53510,275
TanegashimaJapan 17,08010,614
TatenoJapan 16,52910,271
TateyamaJapan 16,65010,346
TokushimaJapan 16,76110,416
TokyoJapan 16,57410,299
TomakomaiJapan 15,7909,812
TottoriJapan 16,60210,316
ToyamaJapan 16,47410,237
ToyookaJapan 16,60010,315
TsuJapan 16,69410,374
TsurugaJapan 16,59110,310
TsuyamaJapan 16,64610,344
TurgayKazakhstan 11,6297,226
TripoliLebanon 9,3275,796
TobrukLibya 8,1845,086
TripoliLibya 7,2664,515
TelsiaiLithuania 8,9855,583
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,1296,294
TolanaroMadagascar 9,8096,095
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,4965,901
ThyoloMalawi 8,6385,368
TawauMalaysia 17,93411,144
TessalitMali 5,5863,471
TimbuktuMali 5,0433,134
TombMali 5,0423,133
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,3602,709
TacubayaMexico 6,6744,148
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,6454,129
TarialanMongolia 14,0778,748
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9378,661
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2138,832
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6629,111
TangierMorocco 5,9663,707
TarfayaMorocco 4,8873,037
TazaMorocco 5,9923,723
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3909,564
TaungooMyanmar 15,3889,562
ThandweMyanmar 15,1839,435
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,6239,708
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,4548,361
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8368,598
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,5118,396
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5668,430
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,7008,514
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,6328,471
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8078,580
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7878,567
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,7008,513
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7578,549
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5538,422
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6948,509
TahouaNiger 5,7883,597
TillaberyNiger 5,3763,341
TaejonNorth Korea 16,38610,182
TromsoNorway 9,4885,896
TrondheimNorway 8,8065,472
ThumraitOman 10,9516,805
TacnaPeru 3,2722,033
TarapotoPeru 3,6572,273
TrujilloPeru 3,9652,464
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,55411,529
TorunPoland 8,6345,365
TimisoaraRomania 8,4825,271
TambovRussia 10,0826,265
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8547,366
TaraRussia 12,1127,526
Tarko-SaleRussia 11,9187,406
TermezRussia 12,1587,555
TernejRussia 15,5539,664
TobolskRussia 11,7207,283
TomskRussia 12,7087,897
Tot’MaRussia 10,2616,376
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,9746,819
TuapseRussia 9,7826,079
TuraRussia 12,8007,954
TurukhanskRussia 12,2677,623
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,5785,952
TortosaSpain 6,7574,199
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,8888,630
TokerSudan 9,2435,744
TartousSyria 9,3435,806
TaipeiTaiwan 17,25210,720
TaboraTanzania 8,4345,241
TakThailand 15,7179,767
TrangThailand 15,9129,888
TabligboTogo 5,1383,193
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7702,964
TunisTunisia 7,2284,492
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,8966,771
TireeUk 7,5824,712
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,6924,780
TernopilUkraine 8,9385,554
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,3542,084
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,0243,743
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,3467,051
Talladega, AlUsa 6,1563,825
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,8623,642
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,5633,457
Tarboro, NcUsa 5,7643,582
Taunton, MaUsa 5,9103,673
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,3264,553
Temple, TxUsa 6,9784,336
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,3563,950
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,2503,884
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,5184,051
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2274,491
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,5934,097
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6155,353
Topeka, KsUsa 7,2484,504
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1743,836
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,8044,850
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8763,651
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2275,112
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,1124,420
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,2903,909
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,4584,634
TashkentUzbekistan 12,2467,610
TumeremoVenezuela 2,4221,505


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -