Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9384,312
LuandaAngola 6,2573,888
LuenaAngola 6,9904,344
La PlataArgentina 3,6662,278
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,0671,906
La RiojaArgentina 3,6772,285
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8542,395
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,7293,560
Las LomitasArgentina 2,8731,785
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,7449,162
LavertonAustralia 15,1919,440
LearmonthAustralia 16,12910,022
LongreachAustralia 16,76110,415
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,76210,416
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3209,520
Low HeadAustralia 14,8069,201
LinzAustria 8,1135,042
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1075,038
LerwickUk 8,1055,037
La PazBolivia 3,0011,865
LavrasBrazil 1,8291,136
LencoisBrazil 883549
LinharesBrazil 1,6551,028
LondrinaBrazil 2,2241,382
LomBulgaria 8,5505,313
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7355,428
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1254,428
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7106,034
Langara, BcCanada 10,4286,480
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6074,727
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,9735,576
London, OnCanada 6,5424,065
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5575,317
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5965,342
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5945,962
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7202,933
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,0372,509
LanzhouChina 15,1949,442
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,5049,013
Las GaviotasColombia 3,2362,011
LimonCosta Rica 4,6932,916
LarnacaCyprus 9,1395,679
LimassolCyprus 9,0835,644
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8144,856
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4174,609
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2235,110
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,8212,374
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9992,485
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,8772,409
LuperonDominican Republic 4,0832,538
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0372,509
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,9752,470
LuxorEgypt 8,8575,504
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5173,428
Laucala BayFiji 14,7669,176
LappeenrantaFinland 9,5085,908
Le MansFrance 7,2404,499
LilleFrance 7,5894,716
LyonFrance 7,3714,581
LambarnGabon 5,9673,708
LastourvilleGabon 6,2413,878
LibrevilleGabon 5,8903,660
LeipzigGermany 8,1765,081
LindenbergGermany 8,3235,172
LamiaGreece 8,3005,158
LarissaGreece 8,3265,174
LemnosGreece 8,5505,313
LimnosGreece 8,5645,322
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,0841,917
LabeGuinea 3,8782,410
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8878,008
La CeibaHonduras 5,3093,299
La MesaHonduras 5,4033,358
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1348,162
LudhianaIndia 13,0668,120
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3534,569
LatinaItaly 7,6754,770
LatronicoItaly 7,8394,871
LecceItaly 8,0114,978
LodwarKenya 8,8205,481
Luang PrabangLaos 15,9259,896
LiepajaLatvia 8,9375,553
LaukuvaLithuania 8,9675,572
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7024,786
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,2655,136
LabuanMalaysia 17,64510,965
LuqaMalta 7,5224,674
Le LamentinMartinique 2,9101,808
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9144,918
LashioMyanmar 15,3849,560
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6288,468
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6638,491
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6088,456
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5868,442
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5868,442
LagosNigeria 5,3363,316
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,5295,300
LillehammerNorway 8,6595,381
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,9028,018
La VictoriaParaguay 2,4921,549
LimaPeru 3,7942,358
LegaspiPhilippines 18,32411,387
LisbonPortugal 5,9883,721
LeninbadRussia 12,3077,648
LevsiRussia 11,5377,169
LungiSierra Leone 3,6642,277
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0214,984
LanzaroteSpain 4,9243,060
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,6914,158
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6484,753
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6474,752
LatakiaSyria 9,3455,807
LampangThailand 15,7169,766
LoeiThailand 15,9679,922
Lop BuriThailand 15,9249,895
LomeTogo 5,1013,170
LeemingUk 7,6314,742
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1075,038
London, EnglandUk 7,4734,644
London-GatwickUk 7,4594,635
LynehamUk 7,3924,593
L’VovUkraine 8,8335,489
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2055,720
LozovajaUkraine 9,6666,007
LubnyUkraine 9,4595,878
LuckUkraine 8,9715,574
LuganskUkraine 9,8726,134
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2264,491
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,0274,367
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,4754,024
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 6,5764,087
Lake City, FlUsa 5,7313,561
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,2623,891
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5635,321
Lamar, MoUsa 7,0654,390
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,0494,381
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,1254,428
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4195,232
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9714,954
Laramie, WyUsa 8,1235,048
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,0104,356
Larned, KsUsa 7,4504,629
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,7674,826
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7165,416
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9783,715
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,1964,472
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0063,732
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,4954,657
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9904,344
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,1224,426
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6014,723
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,4704,020
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0683,771
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,3593,951
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,0973,789
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,1655,695
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,0533,761
Lexington, MoUsa 7,1224,426
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0323,748
Libby, MtUsa 9,1215,668
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4284,616
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0373,752
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,8014,848
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,7444,191
Llano, TxUsa 7,1184,423
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,9034,911
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9205,543
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9345,552
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9465,559
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,9454,937
Louisburg, NcUsa 5,8023,605
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4784,026
Louisville, MsUsa 6,3893,970
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6144,731
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2953,912
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,4774,647
Luling, TxUsa 6,9394,312
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0945,030
Lynchburg, VaUsa 5,9813,717
LivingstoneZambia 7,6394,747
LundaziZambia 8,4345,241
LusakaZambia 7,9174,920
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9154,919


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -