Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8863,658
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6814,152
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6864,155
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,0394,374
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,6492,267
AzulArgentina 3,9232,438
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5839,684
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1659,424
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,81410,448
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,81610,449
AmberleyAustralia 16,0129,950
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,3646,440
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,5386,548
AimoresBrazil 1,6441,022
AlagoinhasBrazil 979608
AltamiraBrazil 999621
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,588987
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,0211,256
ApodiBrazil 621386
AracajuBrazil 966600
AracuaiBrazil 1,342834
AragarcasBrazil 1,564972
AraxaBrazil 1,6801,044
Arco VerdeBrazil 797495
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,6225,979
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,5845,956
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5786,573
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8783,653
Alert, NunavutCanada 9,7606,065
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5214,674
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5704,704
AbecheChad 7,3814,586
AntofagastaChile 3,5642,215
AricaChile 3,2922,046
AltaiChina 13,3908,320
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8602,399
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,8322,381
AraucaColombia 3,3162,061
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,0592,522
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,9142,432
AzuaDominican Republic 3,9752,470
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,7185,417
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,9235,545
AswanEgypt 8,8345,489
AsyutEgypt 8,7205,419
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5253,433
AsmaraEritrea 9,3255,795
AssabEritrea 9,7066,031
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,2345,738
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3974,597
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,5366,547
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,3037,645
AccraGhana 4,9343,066
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6515,376
AthensGreece 8,3725,202
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,3655,198
AasiaatGreenland 8,2145,104
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8514,878
AputiteqGreenland 8,1255,049
AkureyriIceland 8,1085,039
AgraIndia 13,3468,293
AhmedabadIndia 12,8748,000
AkolaIndia 13,3548,298
AllahabadIndia 13,7458,541
AmritsarIndia 12,9508,047
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 18,67511,605
AbadanIran 10,4346,484
ArakIran 10,5996,586
AlbengaItaly 7,4754,645
AlgheroItaly 7,2884,529
AmendolaItaly 7,8844,899
AnconaItaly 7,8264,863
ArezzoItaly 7,6994,784
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,5192,808
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,5892,852
AbashiriJapan 15,5989,693
AburatsuJapan 16,99510,561
AikawaJapan 16,32410,144
AjiroJapan 16,64910,346
AkitaJapan 16,12410,020
AkuneJapan 16,92110,515
AomoriJapan 15,9969,940
AsahikawaJapan 15,6549,728
AsosanJapan 16,84610,469
AmmanJordan 9,2965,777
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,7997,953
AinaziLatvia 9,1835,706
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,9916,208
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2546,372
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,9216,165
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,1796,325
AtarMauritania 4,3472,701
AgalegaMauritius 10,9936,831
AcapulcoMexico 6,6464,130
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0668,741
AltaiMongolia 13,9868,691
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,3768,934
AgadirMorocco 5,3173,304
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8084,852
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,5648,429
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6918,508
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7748,559
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5568,424
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5648,429
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,9088,643
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9228,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,0153,117
AgadezNiger 6,1383,814
AsuncionParaguay 2,7331,698
ArequipaPeru 3,3312,070
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,79911,060
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,4495,871
AradRomania 8,5025,283
AjanRussia 14,2788,872
AldanRussia 13,9608,675
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,5586,561
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,1417,544
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 14,8719,241
AnadyrRussia 12,6127,837
ArkhangelskRussia 10,2036,340
ArmavirRussia 9,9576,187
AstrakhanRussia 10,5016,525
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,9588,673
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4073,981
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4704,021
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5234,054
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2903,909
Abu HamedSudan 8,8015,469
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,7775,454
AqiqSudan 9,2875,771
ArbaatSudan 9,1845,707
AromaSudan 9,0385,617
AtbaraSudan 8,8385,492
Abu KamalSyria 9,7906,084
AleppoSyria 9,4855,894
AranyaprathetThailand 16,14710,034
AtakpameTogo 5,1243,184
AdanaTurkey 9,3345,800
AfyonTurkey 8,9675,572
AnkaraTurkey 9,1945,714
AntalyaTurkey 8,9345,552
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,3477,051
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 7,8294,865
AberporthUk 7,3184,547
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,3654,576
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,3995,841
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4325,861
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0406,860
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0216,849
ArtigasUruguay 3,1561,961
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,4494,007
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7994,846
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,6856,018
Abilene, TxUsa 7,2404,499
Ada, MnUsa 7,7924,842
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9263,683
Akron, OhUsa 6,3953,974
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,9764,956
Albany, GaUsa 5,9393,690
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,1193,802
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3534,569
Albion, NeUsa 7,5824,711
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9444,937
Aledo, IlUsa 7,0274,367
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6904,779
Algona, IaUsa 7,3574,572
Alice, TxUsa 6,8964,285
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0253,744
Alliance, NeUsa 7,9374,932
Alma, MiUsa 6,7704,207
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,8374,249
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,5054,664
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5384,684
Amherst, MaUsa 6,0133,736
Amite, LaUsa 6,3803,965
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,3687,064
Anderson, InUsa 6,6214,114
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0673,770
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6354,123
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,3386,424
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,8753,651
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,4593,392
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0663,769
Ashland, WiUsa 7,4154,608
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6746,011
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2374,497
Athens, GaUsa 6,0183,740
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,0793,777
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,8753,651
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,7288,531
Auburn, NeUsa 7,3264,553
Augusta, GaUsa 5,8803,654
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8205,481
Aurora, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Austin, TxUsa 6,9724,333
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,8087,338
AndizanUzbekistan 12,5077,772
AcariguaVenezuela 3,2862,042
AdenYemen 9,9516,184


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -