Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,3437,670
NeuquenArgentina 4,5382,820
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,8472,391
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9779,307
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 17,46510,853
Nowra RanAustralia 15,3569,542
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6339,715
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9653,085
NatitingouBenin 5,2333,252
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,9391,205
NgaoundereCameroon 6,4604,014
NkoundjaCameroon 6,1203,803
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,0304,368
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7386,051
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,3733,960
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,9534,321
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1966,336
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8015,469
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7134,172
N’DjamenaChad 6,7244,179
NanchangChina 16,58810,308
NanjingChina 16,47210,236
NanningChina 16,37710,177
NicosiaCyprus 9,1165,665
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,3605,195
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9572,459
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0232,500
NegeleEthiopia 9,2775,765
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 14,8819,247
NandiFiji 14,8819,247
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,2565,751
NancyFrance 7,6424,749
NantesFrance 7,0814,400
NiceFrance 7,3904,592
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3275,174
NurembergGermany 7,9884,964
NurnbergGermany 7,9864,962
NaxosGreece 8,4835,271
NanortalikGreenland 7,2304,493
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,3454,564
NordGreenland 9,7146,036
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,7084,790
NzerekoreGuinea 4,1352,570
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,5568,424
New DelhiIndia 13,2368,225
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,7454,813
NaganoJapan 16,47610,238
NagasakiJapan 16,83710,463
NagoJapan 17,42810,830
NagoyaJapan 16,64610,344
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,45810,848
NaraJapan 16,69710,376
NazeJapan 17,29310,746
NemuroJapan 15,6499,724
NiigataJapan 16,33210,149
NikkoJapan 16,45910,228
NobeokaJapan 16,89010,496
NairobiKenya 8,8995,530
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,9258,032
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,7857,945
NidaLithuania 8,8825,520
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,0636,253
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0136,222
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,5565,317
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,5475,311
NaraMali 4,5552,830
NioroMali 4,3612,710
NemaMauritania 4,6302,877
NouakchottMauritania 3,9432,451
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5869,685
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5888,444
NelsonNew Zealand 13,6828,502
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7988,575
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,5428,415
NandaimeNicaragua 5,0713,151
N’GuigmiNiger 6,5794,088
NiameyNiger 5,4223,370
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,3745,825
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,8006,090
Ny-AlesundNorway 9,8436,117
NawabshahPakistan 12,4107,712
NokkundiPakistan 11,8357,355
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,6701,659
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,99511,182
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,7776,697
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,6149,081
NikolaevRussia 9,3045,781
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 14,6349,093
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,8368,598
NizneangarskRussia 13,8648,615
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,5178,400
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,2156,969
NovgorodRussia 9,5885,958
NovosibirskRussia 12,6797,879
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,8338,596
No. 6Sudan 8,7455,434
NyalaSudan 7,7734,830
Nakhon PhanomThailand 16,27810,115
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,8519,850
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,9439,907
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,8279,835
NarathiwatThailand 16,15810,041
NigdeTurkey 9,3015,780
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,0106,842
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5015,904
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,5984,100
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,4063,981
Natchez, MsUsa 6,5004,039
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0094,355
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,9153,675
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9573,702
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,3153,924
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,2464,503
New London, WiUsa 7,1004,412
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,2983,914
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,3183,926
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4174,609
New YorkUsa 5,9773,714
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9353,688
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9523,698
Newark, NjUsa 5,9603,704
Newberry, MiUsa 7,0484,380
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9263,683
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2424,500
Newnan, GaUsa 6,0803,778
Newport, TnUsa 6,1373,814
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,9787,443
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,7603,579
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,5404,685
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6505,996
North Loup, NeUsa 7,6544,756
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7364,807
Norton, KsUsa 7,6274,739
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4934,035
NdolaZambia 7,9384,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -