Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,1265,050
Villa DoloresArgentina 3,7702,343
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 3,5082,180
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 3,9352,445
ViennaAustria 8,2575,131
VitebskBelarus 9,4295,859
VassourasBrazil 1,9501,212
VicosaBrazil 1,7671,098
VitoriaBrazil 1,7491,087
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,153717
VarnaBulgaria 8,8885,523
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7734,209
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,6846,018
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,0705,636
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,9865,584
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,6906,022
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,7086,033
ValdiviaChile 4,9053,048
Valdivia-PichoyChile 4,8232,997
VallenarChile 3,8982,422
ValparaisoChile 4,2492,640
VanguardiaColombia 3,5092,180
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9491,833
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,4435,246
VestervigDenmark 8,2815,146
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,9352,445
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,9482,454
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,1122,555
VilsandiEstonia 9,0675,634
VaasaFinland 9,2775,765
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,8344,868
VeravalIndia 12,6627,868
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,0478,729
ValentiaIreland 7,0504,381
VeniceItaly 7,8454,875
VeronaItaly 7,7384,809
VicenzaItaly 7,7934,843
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,6524,755
ViterboItaly 7,6604,760
VolterraItaly 7,6274,739
VientianeLaos 16,0369,965
VarenaLithuania 9,0475,622
VilniusLithuania 9,0965,652
VeracruzMexico 6,3623,954
VlissingenNetherlands 7,6774,771
VaernesNorway 8,8295,486
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6505,375
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,9456,180
VillarricaParaguay 2,7081,683
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7755,453
VanavaraRussia 13,2038,205
VasileviciRussia 9,3105,785
Velikie LukiRussia 9,4855,894
VerhojanskRussia 13,0398,102
ViljujskRussia 13,3528,297
VitimRussia 13,6088,456
Vize IslandRussia 11,1306,916
VladivostokRussia 15,7369,779
VolgogradRussia 10,2586,374
VologdaRussia 10,0936,272
VoronezRussia 9,9246,167
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,0227,471
VytegraRussia 9,9366,174
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,9356,795
ValenciaSpain 6,6014,102
ValladolidSpain 6,4824,028
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,3033,917
VisbySweden 8,8485,498
VanTurkey 10,0586,250
ValleyUk 7,4104,605
VinnitsaUkraine 9,1305,673
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3615,817
Valdez, AkUsa 11,1776,945
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8124,854
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5705,947
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,5484,690
Vevay, InUsa 6,4724,022
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,5024,040
Victoria, TxUsa 6,8374,249
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2194,486


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -