Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,4239,584
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2239,460
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5319,651
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,24410,716
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,09410,001
WoomeraAustralia 16,0109,949
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,56810,917
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,7964,223
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,5314,058
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2276,355
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5736,570
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,6734,147
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5914,096
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9784,957
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,5055,285
WillemstadCuraçao 3,4092,118
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6037,832
WajimaJapan 16,39810,190
WakamatsuJapan 16,37310,174
WakayamaJapan 16,74610,406
WakkanaiJapan 15,4809,619
WajirKenya 9,2975,777
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,5064,043
WindhoekNamibia 6,7724,208
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8118,582
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6248,466
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6738,497
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5258,405
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,502
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5628,427
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5688,431
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6708,495
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0928,757
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5768,436
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5918,445
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8938,633
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6768,498
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5908,445
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5878,443
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7418,539
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8718,620
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8318,595
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9388,661
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,5618,427
WintonNew Zealand 13,5398,413
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9528,670
WarsawPoland 8,7385,430
WroclawPoland 8,4345,241
WonsanSouth Korea 16,0889,997
Wad MedaniSudan 8,7335,427
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,6435,371
WauSudan 8,0394,995
WaddingtonUk 7,5924,718
Waco, TxUsa 6,9924,345
Wake IslandUsa 16,38510,182
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5774,708
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0563,763
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,2535,750
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Warren, OhUsa 6,3753,962
Warren, PaUsa 6,3363,937
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,9034,290
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9673,708
Washington, IaUsa 7,0974,410
Washington, InUsa 6,6214,114
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,5274,056
Watertown, NyUsa 6,3393,939
Watertown, SdUsa 7,6784,771
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,6114,108
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,7613,580
Waynesboro, MsUsa 6,3303,933
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,4343,998
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,0964,409
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,9784,336
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,2993,914
West Chester, PaUsa 6,0023,730
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,2853,284
West Point, GaUsa 6,0803,778
West Point, NyUsa 5,9773,714
White Hall, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6214,114
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2114,481
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3094,542
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,3555,814
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,0993,790
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,8173,615
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2133,861
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,1573,826
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2925,153
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,0023,730
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9513,698
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,6613,518
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,2463,881
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4144,607
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,0725,637
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6014,723
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8553,639
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2985,156
Winthrop College, ScUsa 5,9273,683
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0593,765
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4183,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -