Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,9873,720
UaupesBrazil 2,6941,674
UbatubaBrazil 2,0751,289
UberabaBrazil 1,7271,073
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,1195,666
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,5698,432
UpernavikGreenland 8,6835,395
UummannaqGreenland 8,4245,235
UdineItaly 7,9354,931
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5534,694
UenoJapan 16,69010,371
UnzendakeJapan 16,84610,469
UrakawaJapan 15,8239,833
UshibukaJapan 16,89910,501
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,47710,239
UwajimaJapan 16,83210,460
UkmergeLithuania 9,1005,655
UtenaLithuania 9,1595,692
UlaangomMongolia 13,5148,398
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,4538,982
UlgiiMongolia 13,4388,350
UliastaiMongolia 13,9308,656
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5418,415
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,6809,122
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,34210,155
UfaRussia 11,0376,859
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,3447,050
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,1478,791
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,7438,540
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,0628,738
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,7596,686
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,8578,611
Ust-MajaRussia 13,8398,600
Ust-OlojRussia 12,9358,038
Umm BeninSudan 8,7625,445
UmeňSweden 9,2485,747
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,35510,163
Udon ThaniThailand 16,0799,992
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7959,815
UrfaTurkey 9,6405,990
UsakTurkey 8,8705,512
Uman’Ukraine 9,2305,735
UzgorodUkraine 8,6715,389
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,2123,860
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4994,038
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Urbana, OhUsa 6,4814,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -