Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,7347,291
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9734,955
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,3676,442
Ze DocaBrazil 274170
ZhengzhouChina 15,9399,905
ZhijiangChina 16,21310,075
ZagrebCroatia 8,1105,040
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8614,885
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1295,052
ZahedanIran 11,6517,240
ZanjanIran 10,4946,521
ZacatecasMexico 7,1244,427
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,0609,358
ZinderNiger 6,1353,812
ZhobPakistan 12,4507,737
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,38611,425
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,38611,426
ZamoscPoland 8,8195,480
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3925,215
ZigalovoRussia 13,7888,568
ZiganskRussia 13,0578,114
ZyryankaRussia 13,1568,175
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7174,174
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7044,787
ZanzibarTanzania 9,1305,673
ZonguldakTurkey 9,1435,682
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5485,933
ZitomirUkraine 9,1715,699
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,4015,842
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,4165,851
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,5635,321
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3504,567
ZambeziZambia 7,3404,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -