Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,5674,081
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5634,078
DavisAntarctica 10,7116,656
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,63810,960
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,99011,179
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,2329,465
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,7039,758
DhakaBangladesh 14,6559,107
D’UccleBelgium 7,6744,769
DiamantinaBrazil 1,488925
DiamantinoBrazil 1,7841,108
DouradosBrazil 2,2921,424
DoualaCameroon 5,9783,715
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,2783,901
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2165,106
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,6405,990
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1663,831
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4525,252
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6084,106
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7064,789
DuianChina 14,7569,170
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1155,043
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7366,050
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1252,563
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0262,502
DabaaEgypt 8,5755,328
DakhlaEgypt 8,4865,273
DijonFrance 7,4814,649
DresdenGermany 8,2435,122
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,2125,724
DebrecenHungary 8,5785,330
DalatangiIceland 8,1675,075
DaltonganjIndia 14,0088,705
DarbhangaIndia 14,1338,782
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,9389,282
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,9469,288
DumkaIndia 14,3178,897
DwarkaIndia 12,5187,779
DezfulIran 10,4616,501
DublinIreland 7,3494,567
DecimomannuItaly 7,2664,515
DobbiacoItaly 7,9034,911
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,4772,782
Deir-AllaJordan 9,2665,758
DagorettiKenya 8,9005,530
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2385,741
DedzaMalawi 8,5425,308
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6779,120
DashbalbarMongolia 14,6249,088
DaweiMyanmar 15,6849,746
De BiltNetherlands 7,8084,852
De KooyNetherlands 7,8434,874
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8444,875
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5868,442
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5718,433
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0488,730
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4698,370
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4425,246
DalbandinPakistan 11,9957,454
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,5797,817
DirPakistan 12,5997,829
DroshPakistan 12,5857,820
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,84311,088
DohaQatar 10,7326,669
DorohoiRomania 8,9325,550
Dikson IslandRussia 11,5427,172
DudinkaRussia 11,9657,435
DzardzanRussia 12,8517,986
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5976,585
DakarSenegal 3,5872,229
DaruSierra Leone 3,8782,410
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2265,112
DamazinSudan 8,7905,462
DongolaSudan 8,5025,283
DamascusSyria 9,3715,823
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,3725,824
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7346,049
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2577,616
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,1235,669
DjerbaTunisia 7,1094,418
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,7776,075
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,7254,800
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,4884,653
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,5635,942
DonetskUkraine 9,7556,062
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,1106,904
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,1063,794
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0203,741
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,0204,363
Danville, IlUsa 6,7564,198
Darlington, ScUsa 5,8103,610
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2845,769
David City, NeUsa 7,4784,647
Dayton, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Dayton, WaUsa 9,2345,738
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,0313,747
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8745,514
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8254,241
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,2184,485
Delaware, OhUsa 6,4253,993
Delphine, InUsa 6,7564,198
Denton, MdUsa 5,9193,678
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9934,967
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2454,502
Deseret, UtUsa 8,6215,357
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,7074,789
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6114,108
Dickson, TnUsa 6,4574,012
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8225,482
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,5144,669
Dover, DeUsa 5,9193,678
Dover, TnUsa 6,4974,037
Dublin, TxUsa 7,0774,398
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0964,409
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,4774,646
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Durham, NhUsa 6,0063,732
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3552,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -