Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,3757,690
KandaharAfghanistan 12,1087,524
KhostAfghanistan 12,4627,744
KunduzAfghanistan 12,3107,649
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,5034,041
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7359,778
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0394,995
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3416,426
KandiBenin 5,4223,369
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,5275,920
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,1144,421
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,1164,422
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,4355,863
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7984,846
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3883,970
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,7796,698
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,7576,063
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,3524,568
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,3893,970
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,8587,990
KashiChina 12,8457,982
KunmingChina 15,7569,791
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5134,047
KhargaEgypt 8,6395,369
KosseirEgypt 9,0195,604
KajaaniFinland 9,5995,965
KuopioFinland 9,5485,934
KuusamoFinland 9,7256,043
KarlsruheGermany 7,7934,843
KasselGermany 7,9964,969
KonstanzGermany 7,7624,823
KumasiGhana 4,8092,989
KalamataGreece 8,1985,094
KerkiraGreece 8,1255,049
Kythira IslandGreece 8,2545,129
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,0134,980
Kap TobinGreenland 8,5225,295
KankanGuinea 4,1342,569
KindiaGuinea 3,7622,338
KissidougouGuinea 4,0142,494
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,5967,827
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,91610,512
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,91610,512
KeszthelyHungary 8,2425,122
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,9204,921
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,4708,992
KotaIndia 13,1698,183
KozhikodeIndia 13,2878,257
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 17,80311,063
KermanIran 11,2707,003
KermanshahIran 10,3586,437
Khoram AbadIran 10,4576,498
KilkennyIreland 7,2334,495
KingstonJamaica 4,4582,770
KagoshimaJapan 16,98010,552
KanazawaJapan 16,48810,246
KaruizawaJapan 16,50910,259
KatsuuraJapan 16,62710,332
KawaguchikoJapan 16,60210,317
KitamiesashiJapan 15,5239,646
KobeJapan 16,69510,374
KochiJapan 16,80810,445
KofuJapan 16,58510,306
KumagayaJapan 16,52510,269
KumamotoJapan 16,84710,469
KumejimaJapan 17,40910,818
KureJapan 16,72210,391
KushiroJapan 15,7099,762
KutchanJapan 15,7679,798
KyotoJapan 16,66110,354
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9628,055
KitaleKenya 8,7285,424
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,3996,462
KufraLibya 7,8964,907
KaunasLithuania 9,0305,611
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9075,535
KybartaiLithuania 8,9575,566
KarongaMalawi 8,5195,294
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,20910,073
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,73211,019
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,11710,015
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,29810,127
KuantanMalaysia 16,30710,133
KuchingMalaysia 17,07010,607
KayesMali 4,1222,561
KeniebaMali 4,0582,522
KidalMali 5,5413,443
KitaMali 4,2402,635
KoutiaMali 4,6052,862
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,55810,289
KisinevMoldova 9,0865,646
KhalkhgolMongolia 14,9609,296
KhatgalMongolia 13,9158,647
KhovdMongolia 13,5948,447
KhujirtMongolia 14,3268,903
KhutagMongolia 14,1278,779
KenitraMorocco 5,8143,613
KalewaMyanmar 15,0409,346
KathaMyanmar 15,2019,446
KawthaungMyanmar 15,7829,807
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,0779,369
KengtungMyanmar 15,6269,710
KhamtiMyanmar 15,0709,365
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9364,310
KathmanduNepal 14,0388,723
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,8819,868
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6898,506
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5828,440
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6808,501
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7028,514
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5878,443
KanoNigeria 6,0363,751
KangnungNorth Korea 16,27510,113
KarasjokNorway 9,7106,034
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4925,277
KristiansandNorway 8,3565,193
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,6785,392
KhasabOman 11,2036,961
KarachiPakistan 12,2857,634
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,2997,643
KhanpurPakistan 12,6077,834
KhuzdarPakistan 12,2237,595
KororPalau 19,65112,211
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5445,309
KlodzkoPoland 8,3835,209
KoszalinPoland 8,5495,313
KrakowPoland 8,5705,326
KalakanRussia 14,1518,794
KaliningradRussia 8,8305,487
KamenskoeRussia 13,1658,181
KandalaksaRussia 9,8986,150
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,3766,448
KazanRussia 10,6146,596
KemRussia 9,9386,176
KerchRussia 9,6005,966
KhabarovskRussia 15,1599,420
KirenskRussia 13,6308,470
KirovRussia 10,6416,613
KljuciRussia 13,9088,643
KolpasevRussia 12,5057,771
KorfRussia 13,3688,307
KostromaRussia 10,1186,288
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,1057,522
KotlasRussia 10,4846,515
KrasnodarRussia 9,8046,093
KrasnojarskRussia 11,3397,046
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1396,922
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,1448,168
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7476,678
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6976,647
KurganRussia 11,6287,226
KurskRussia 9,7176,038
KyraRussia 14,5309,029
KigaliRwanda 8,1605,070
KoldaSenegal 3,7042,302
KabalaSierra Leone 3,8732,406
KosiceSlovakia 8,6065,348
KimberleySouth Africa 7,6224,736
KimchaekSouth Korea 15,9659,921
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,7908,569
KadugliSudan 8,2745,142
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6325,364
KassalaSudan 9,0605,630
KhartoumSudan 8,6535,377
KostiSudan 8,6265,360
KalmarSweden 8,6915,401
KaresuandoSweden 9,5545,937
KarlstadSweden 8,6915,401
KristianstadSweden 8,5375,305
KamishliSyria 9,8546,123
KanchanaburiThailand 15,8259,834
Khlong YaiThailand 16,22410,082
Khon KaenThailand 16,10510,008
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,9779,928
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,0739,988
KairouanTunisia 7,1574,448
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4885,896
KarsTurkey 10,0596,251
KastamonuTurkey 9,3025,781
KayseriTurkey 9,3865,833
KonyaTurkey 9,1185,666
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,3977,082
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,7437,297
KinlossUk 7,8104,853
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6766,013
KievUkraine 9,3025,780
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6345,987
KirovogradUkraine 9,3625,818
KlepininoUkraine 9,4375,864
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4825,892
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9365,553
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,4225,855
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7554,198
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,0275,609
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,1944,470
Keene, NhUsa 6,0533,761
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5624,078
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7234,799
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,2873,286
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9804,959
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,7987,331
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,2714,518
Kinston, NcUsa 5,7243,557
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4275,858
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1943,849
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5927,203
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,7447,298
KabompoZambia 7,4574,634
KabweZambia 7,9174,920
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,9214,922
KafirondaZambia 7,8814,898
KaomaZambia 7,5234,675
KasamaZambia 8,2175,106
KasempaZambia 7,6354,744
KawambwaZambia 7,9944,968
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0404,996


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -