Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,2447,608
BustAfghanistan 11,9677,437
BatnaAlgeria 6,8634,265
BecharAlgeria 5,9413,692
BejaiaAlgeria 6,8224,239
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,8603,642
BiskraAlgeria 6,7644,203
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,4914,033
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,5484,069
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,5894,095
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,6024,103
Base OrcadasAntarctica 6,2133,861
ByrdAntarctica 9,2105,723
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,2172,621
BarilocheArgentina 4,8923,040
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,6532,270
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0109,949
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0159,952
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02610,580
BrestBelarus 8,9085,535
BrusselsBelgium 7,6744,769
Belize CityBelize 5,5263,434
BeninBenin 5,2283,249
BohiconBenin 5,2143,240
BermudaBermuda 4,7142,929
BageBrazil 3,1501,957
BambuiBrazil 1,7071,061
BarbacenaBrazil 1,8221,132
BarbalhaBrazil 524326
BarcelosBrazil 2,2151,376
BarraBrazil 692430
Barra Do CordaBrazil 224139
BarreirasBrazil 830516
BelémBrazil 683425
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,6771,042
BelterraBrazil 1,311815
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 478297
Bom JesusBrazil 2,7501,709
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 934580
BrasiliaBrazil 1,313816
BrevesBrazil 867539
BurgasBulgaria 8,8295,487
BurundiBurundi 8,0585,007
BatouriCameroon 6,4944,035
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4984,038
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,5685,946
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,8215,481
Banff, AbCanada 9,2115,724
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7254,179
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,4564,012
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,0005,593
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9544,943
Blue River, BcCanada 9,4875,895
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,5604,077
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,2636,378
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1445,061
Broadview, SkCanada 8,3335,178
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2105,102
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,0516,246
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0353,129
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9716,196
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,5655,944
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,9484,318
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,5144,669
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,3213,306
BeijingChina 15,6149,703
BarranquillaColombia 3,8952,420
Benito SalasColombia 3,6552,271
BogotáColombia 3,5822,226
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3235,172
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7284,802
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,1484,442
BaniDominican Republic 3,9202,436
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,9802,473
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8972,422
BahariyaEgypt 8,5485,312
Beni SuefEgypt 8,7755,453
BiarritzFrance 6,8144,234
BordeauxFrance 6,9634,327
BrestFrance 7,0294,368
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,8007,333
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,8007,333
BitamGabon 6,1403,816
BanjulGambia 3,5892,230
BerlinGermany 8,2895,151
BrockenGermany 8,0945,030
BokeGuinea 3,6142,246
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,5902,231
BudapestHungary 8,3995,219
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4085,225
BangaloreIndia 13,4788,375
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,1448,168
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,2688,866
BikanerIndia 12,8717,998
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,71811,010
BabolsarIran 10,8656,752
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2156,969
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5836,577
Bandar LengehIran 11,0616,873
BirjandIran 11,4727,129
BushehrIran 10,6746,633
BaghdadIraq 10,0806,264
BasraIraq 10,3916,457
BelmulletIreland 7,2624,513
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,2494,504
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,9454,937
BergamoItaly 7,6764,770
BolognaItaly 7,7194,797
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8294,865
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8064,851
BrindisiItaly 8,0154,981
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7232,935
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4722,779
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,5277,784
BeirutLebanon 9,2855,770
BenghaziLibya 7,8644,887
BirzaiLithuania 9,1385,678
BitolaMacedonia 8,2975,156
BlantyreMalawi 8,6135,352
BvumbweMalawi 8,6235,358
BintuluMalaysia 17,38910,806
BamakoMali 4,3622,711
Bko-SMali 4,3642,712
BougounMali 4,3602,709
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7902,977
BaitagMongolia 13,7028,515
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6588,487
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,3308,905
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,8529,229
BayandelgerMongolia 14,9019,259
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2688,866
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,7029,136
BulganMongolia 14,2178,834
BhamawMyanmar 15,2809,495
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4618,365
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5848,441
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,370
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6408,476
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,8463,011
BilmaNiger 6,6944,160
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,7503,573
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,7466,056
BergenNorway 8,3895,213
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3895,213
BjornoyaNorway 9,7426,054
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1935,713
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,0045,595
BadinPakistan 12,4797,755
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,8327,974
BalakotPakistan 12,7517,923
BarkhanPakistan 12,4967,765
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,2972,671
BascoPhilippines 17,66510,977
BialystokPoland 8,9165,541
BejaPortugal 6,0113,735
BragancaPortugal 6,3763,962
BistritaRomania 8,7695,449
BucharestRomania 8,7885,461
BajkitRussia 12,8788,002
BarabinskRussia 12,4027,707
BarnaulRussia 12,7997,954
BerezovoRussia 11,3847,074
BiserRussia 11,1766,945
BlagovescenskRussia 14,8939,254
BogdarinRussia 14,1248,777
BogucanyRussia 13,1768,188
BomnakRussia 14,4288,966
BorRussia 12,6327,849
BorzjaRussia 14,6149,081
BratskRussia 13,5238,403
BelgradeSerbia 8,3835,210
BoSierra Leone 3,7822,350
BontheSierra Leone 3,6902,293
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3045,160
BerberaSomalia 9,9296,170
BusanSouth Korea 16,56310,292
BadajozSpain 6,1433,817
BarcelonaSpain 6,8944,284
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6044,104
BabanusaSudan 8,0755,018
BaselSwitzerland 7,6534,756
BernSwitzerland 7,6084,728
BangkokThailand 15,9409,905
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,9419,906
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,6939,752
BizerteTunisia 7,2164,484
BalikesirTurkey 8,7745,452
BursaTurkey 8,8855,522
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,7047,273
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,4554,632
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,4524,631
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,4534,631
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,4834,650
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,3444,564
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4344,620
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0405,617
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,2334,495
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9733,712
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,3397,046
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,3397,046
Batesville, MsUsa 6,5274,056
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,4193,989
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,6214,735
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1393,815
Bedford, MaUsa 5,9153,675
Beeville, TxUsa 6,8914,282
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1594,448
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3555,813
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,9907,450
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,1433,817
Bettles, AkUsa 11,2897,015
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0956,895
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,8504,257
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5245,297
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1873,844
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,2493,883
Bishop, CaUsa 9,0275,610
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0284,989
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0523,761
Blackville, ScUsa 5,8293,622
Blaine, WaUsa 9,6495,996
Blakely, GaUsa 5,9523,698
Block Island, RiUsa 5,9123,674
Boerne, TxUsa 7,0404,375
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,0215,606
Booneville, MsUsa 6,4564,012
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9903,722
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,9503,697
Bowler, WiUsa 7,1584,448
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,4173,988
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,9034,290
Brenham, TxUsa 6,8534,258
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,9463,695
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,6724,146
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1293,808
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,3753,962
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0224,364
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,6774,770
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,4103,984
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,7544,197
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,0484,380
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,4355,241
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1743,837
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4834,029
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,3963,975
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,5324,059
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0743,774
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,0224,363
Burlington, VtUsa 6,2393,877
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2435,743
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1327,539
BarcelonaVenezuela 2,8911,797
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,3212,064
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9404,934
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -