Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,3927,701
GhazniAfghanistan 12,3197,655
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,4744,023
General PicoArgentina 4,0152,495
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,5062,179
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,2141,997
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1019,384
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5969,692
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 16,57010,297
GrazAustria 8,1325,053
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3366,423
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4536,495
GomelBelarus 9,3885,834
GrodnoBelarus 8,9915,587
GaranhunsBrazil 877545
GoianiaBrazil 1,461908
GoiasBrazil 1,435892
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,563971
GrajauBrazil 359223
GuairaBrazil 2,4351,513
GuaramirangaBrazil 487302
GuaratingaBrazil 1,383859
GarouaCameroon 6,4824,028
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,0823,779
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,2395,120
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,7156,037
Golden, BcCanada 9,3095,784
Goose, NfCanada 6,6644,141
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,8434,253
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,5455,932
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9443,694
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0873,782
GanzhouChina 16,73510,399
GuangzhouChina 16,80010,439
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,0102,492
GuayaquilEcuador 4,0652,526
GonderEthiopia 9,1305,673
GourdonFrance 7,0844,402
GrenobleFrance 7,3864,590
GeisenheimGermany 7,8274,864
GorlitzGermany 8,3175,168
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0353,750
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6323,500
GeorgetownGuyana 2,0931,301
GoaIndia 13,0618,116
GuwahatiIndia 14,6799,122
GelaItaly 7,5584,697
GenoaItaly 7,5454,689
GhediItaly 7,7004,785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,9414,935
GrazzaniseItaly 7,7384,809
GrossetoItaly 7,6054,726
GrottaglieItaly 7,9664,950
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4014,599
GuidoniaItaly 7,6864,776
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3282,690
GifuJapan 16,62010,328
GaoMali 5,3103,300
GuamMariana Islands 18,70611,624
GuadalajaraMexico 7,1314,431
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,9374,311
GuaymasMexico 8,0885,026
GaluutMongolia 14,1958,821
GemertNetherlands 7,7994,846
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5768,436
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5758,435
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0378,723
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5948,447
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7078,517
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
GayaNiger 5,5003,418
GardermoenNorway 8,6315,364
GeiloNorway 8,5245,297
GdanskPoland 8,6995,406
GalatiRomania 8,9675,572
Gor’KijRussia 10,2836,390
GorznyjRussia 10,3036,402
GridinoRussia 9,9676,194
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,1576,312
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 5,5283,435
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9814,338
GijonSpain 6,5774,087
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,9304,928
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,9325,550
GoteborgSweden 8,5235,296
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5215,295
GothenburgSweden 8,5225,296
GunnarnSweden 9,1975,715
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4804,648
GabesTunisia 7,0674,392
GafsaTunisia 6,9894,343
GiresunTurkey 9,6726,010
GoztepeTurkey 8,9135,539
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,1806,947
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,0546,869
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,6304,741
GajvoronUkraine 9,1905,711
GeniceskUkraine 9,4955,901
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,3103,921
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,5967,206
Galva, IlUsa 6,9724,333
Galveston, TxUsa 6,6724,146
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5284,678
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5284,678
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4945,278
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2083,858
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,1733,836
Golconda, NvUsa 9,0095,599
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,7543,575
Goodland, KsUsa 7,7264,801
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,6774,770
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8514,878
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,4664,018
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,5494,691
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,2595,132
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,7934,221
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,5215,917
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0124,357
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7935,464
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0684,392
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6214,114
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,3103,921
Greensboro, NcUsa 5,9363,689
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,4173,988
Greenville, MsUsa 6,5484,069
Greenville, OhUsa 6,5554,073
Greenville, PaUsa 6,3153,924
Greenville, TxUsa 6,9734,333
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,0053,732
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9523,698
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,9274,305
Groton, CtUsa 5,8743,650
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,1136,906
GuanareVenezuela 3,3072,055
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,3302,069
GuiriaVenezuela 2,7131,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -