Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,7494,194
In SalahAlgeria 6,0793,778
InnsbruckAustria 7,8764,894
IbiriteBrazil 1,6861,048
IguatuBrazil 478297
IlheusBrazil 1,200746
ImperatrizBrazil 466289
IndaialBrazil 2,5281,571
IpameriBrazil 1,522946
IraiBrazil 2,6941,674
IreceBrazil 734456
ItaberabaBrazil 912567
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,6841,047
ItaitubaBrazil 1,402871
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,445898
ItaperunaBrazil 1,8231,133
ItapevaBrazil 2,2031,369
ItirucuBrazil 1,016631
ItuacuBrazil 1,020634
IvinhemaBrazil 2,2501,398
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,2276,355
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6894,778
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,5166,535
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9144,918
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 9,9246,167
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,3822,102
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,3964,596
Isla Diego RamirezChile 6,1603,828
ImbertDominican Republic 4,0482,515
IzobambaEcuador 3,9412,449
IsmailiaEgypt 8,9185,542
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4563,390
IoanninaGreece 8,2005,096
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2595,132
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,5295,300
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 13,2018,203
IranshahrIran 11,6437,235
IstranaItaly 7,8384,871
IidaJapan 16,60410,318
IizukaJapan 16,75610,412
IrakoJapan 16,70510,381
IriomotejimaJapan 17,44010,837
IrozakiJapan 16,70110,378
IshigakijimaJapan 17,47210,857
IshinomakiJapan 16,25310,100
IwamizawaJapan 15,7229,770
IzuharaJapan 16,66610,357
IrbidJordan 9,2945,776
IfraneMorocco 5,8583,640
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,5168,399
IlorinNigeria 5,5183,429
InchonNorth Korea 16,24910,097
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 9,8216,103
IslamabadPakistan 12,7457,920
IquitosPeru 3,3232,065
IloiloPhilippines 18,33111,391
IasiRomania 8,9935,588
IcaRussia 14,1298,780
IlirnejRussia 12,6817,880
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 14,7289,152
IrkutskRussia 13,9688,680
Ivdel’Russia 11,2286,977
IbizaSpain 6,6884,156
IspartaTurkey 8,9425,556
IstanbulTurkey 8,9105,537
IzmirTurkey 8,6755,391
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,8315,487
IzmailUkraine 9,0255,608
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8274,864
Independence, KsUsa 7,1644,452
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,2393,877
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6214,114
Indianola, IaUsa 7,2384,498
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6634,762
Inverness, FlUsa 5,5873,472
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,2774,522
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,1664,453
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2333,873
IsokaZambia 8,3815,208


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -