Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,8167,342
QabalaAzerbaijan 10,4646,503
QubaAzerbaijan 10,5216,538
QuixeramobimBrazil 450280
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 9,4905,897
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3713,959
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,7216,041
QuinteroChile 4,2742,656
QingdaoChina 16,16510,045
QiqiharChina 15,1339,404
QuitoEcuador 3,9372,446
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,6178,462
QuettaPakistan 12,2217,594
Quanah, TxUsa 7,3314,556
Quitman, GaUsa 5,8743,650
Quang TriVietnam 16,54410,280


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -