Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,9537,428
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,1587,555
MilianaAlgeria 6,5854,092
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,1683,833
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,6376,610
Malarg EArgentina 4,3392,696
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7682,963
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,9502,454
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6592,274
MendozaArgentina 4,0862,539
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,0782,534
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1981,987
Mackay MoAustralia 16,81710,450
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,0988,139
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,57910,302
MeekatharraAustralia 16,0089,948
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2119,452
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1939,441
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,6309,713
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2589,481
Mount IsaAustralia 17,15810,662
MuharraqBahrain 10,6456,615
MinskBelarus 9,2255,732
MogilevBelarus 9,3795,828
MaunBotswana 7,3974,597
MacapaBrazil 1,014630
MacauBrazil 745463
MaceioBrazil 998620
MachadoBrazil 1,8881,174
ManausBrazil 1,8591,155
MarabaBrazil 645401
MaringaBrazil 2,2601,404
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,233766
Monte AzulBrazil 1,138707
Monte SantoBrazil 763474
MonteiroBrazil 771479
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,319820
Morada NovaBrazil 551342
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 744462
MamfeCameroon 5,9613,704
MarouaCameroon 6,6014,102
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7665,448
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5374,062
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,7935,464
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6176,597
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,1216,290
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,8465,497
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7426,053
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0473,758
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4173,988
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,3453,943
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,3563,950
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5205,295
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1784,460
Morden, MbCanada 7,9874,963
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,5924,097
MoundouChad 6,7554,198
MatecanaColombia 3,7542,333
MoroniComoros 9,5275,920
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4435,247
MarstalDenmark 8,2735,141
Melville HallDominica 3,0091,870
MichesDominican Republic 3,8672,403
MocaDominican Republic 4,0132,494
MoncionDominican Republic 4,0672,528
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,1402,573
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,9142,432
MilagroEcuador 4,0342,507
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,4705,263
MinyaEgypt 8,7175,417
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,8683,646
MassawaEritrea 9,3865,832
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0414,997
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,0495,623
MarseilleFrance 7,2434,501
MontpellierFrance 7,1704,455
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 1,517943
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,9606,189
MakokouGabon 6,2733,898
MayumbaGabon 5,9903,722
MitzicGabon 6,1283,808
MkamboGabon 6,3963,975
MoandaGabon 6,2993,914
MouilaGabon 6,0433,755
MagdeburgGermany 8,1695,076
MunichGermany 7,9674,951
MünsterGermany 7,9344,930
MethoniGreece 8,1635,072
MilosGreece 8,3915,214
MitiliniGreece 8,6485,374
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,6455,372
MacentaGuinea 4,0382,509
MamouGuinea 3,8542,395
Midway IslandHawaii 14,5179,021
MiskolcHungary 8,5435,309
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,1828,192
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,4488,357
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9338,037
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8388,599
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,65111,590
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 19,31412,002
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,8039,820
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 18,47611,481
MashhadIran 11,4917,140
Malin HeadIreland 7,4674,640
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5574,696
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,9224,923
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,7164,795
MilanItaly 7,6354,745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6094,728
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5934,718
ManIvory Coast 4,2032,612
MaebashiJapan 16,50010,253
MaizuruJapan 16,61210,323
MakurazakiJapan 17,00610,567
MatsueJapan 16,59410,312
MatsumotoJapan 16,52310,268
MatsuyamaJapan 16,76810,420
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,61310,945
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,16910,669
MishimaJapan 16,64310,342
MitoJapan 16,48910,247
MiyakejimaJapan 16,74910,408
MiyakoJapan 16,11110,012
MiyakojimaJapan 17,48810,867
MiyakonojoJapan 16,97210,547
MiyazakiJapan 16,95610,537
MombetsuJapan 15,5769,679
MoriokaJapan 16,11610,014
MuroranJapan 15,8309,837
MurotomisakiJapan 16,84810,470
MutsuJapan 15,9409,906
Ma’AnJordan 9,2435,744
MafraqJordan 9,3285,796
MombasaKenya 9,1915,711
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,9978,076
MaseruLesotho 7,8874,901
MonroviaLiberia 3,8662,403
MisratahLibya 7,4144,607
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8306,108
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5645,943
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9896,208
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5775,952
MakhangaMalawi 8,6305,363
MangochiMalawi 8,6475,374
MwmosaMalawi 8,6775,392
MzimbaMalawi 8,4815,270
MzuzuMalawi 8,5265,298
MalaccaMalaysia 16,18710,059
MersingMalaysia 16,36410,169
MiriMalaysia 17,50210,876
MaleMaldives 13,0208,091
MenakaMali 5,5183,429
MoptiMali 4,8343,004
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,16610,046
MazatlanMexico 7,5134,669
MeridaMexico 5,8073,609
Mexico CityMexico 6,6744,148
MonterreyMexico 7,0124,357
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 6,8844,278
MaantyMongolia 14,5369,033
MandalgoviMongolia 14,6049,075
MatadMongolia 14,8999,259
MurenMongolia 13,9778,685
MarrakechMorocco 5,5173,429
MeknesMorocco 5,8593,641
MideltMorocco 5,8323,624
MaputoMozambique 8,3645,197
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2275,734
MandalayMyanmar 15,2579,481
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,2679,487
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,7549,789
MindatMyanmar 15,0639,360
MonywaMyanmar 15,1589,419
MyeikMyanmar 15,7549,789
MyitkyinaMyanmar 15,2549,479
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7604,822
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,4838,379
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7628,552
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8568,610
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,6898,506
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6618,489
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7938,571
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,6198,463
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,6598,488
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5308,408
ManaguaNicaragua 5,1153,179
MasatepeNicaragua 5,0873,161
MagariaNiger 6,1023,792
Maine SoroaNiger 6,4323,997
MaradiNiger 5,9283,684
MaiduguriNigeria 6,5114,046
MakurdiNigeria 5,9243,681
MinnaNigeria 5,7573,577
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,52110,266
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,1315,674
MajisOman 11,2426,986
MasirahOman 11,4707,128
Muscat  Oman 11,4107,090
MultanPakistan 12,6557,864
MurreePakistan 12,7647,932
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,50211,497
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,6631,655
MoyobambaPeru 3,7222,313
MactanPhilippines 18,49311,492
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,98811,178
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3133,923
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,5744,085
MagadanRussia 13,8168,585
MahackalaRussia 10,4456,491
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,7276,666
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,7286,666
MarkovoRussia 12,8467,982
MinusinskRussia 13,2398,227
MogocaRussia 14,3678,928
MoscowRussia 9,8956,149
MurmanskRussia 9,9766,199
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,5335,924
MatamSenegal 4,0222,499
MogadishuSomalia 9,8836,141
MadridSpain 6,4684,020
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4574,012
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9504,319
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1313,810
MelillaSpain 6,1403,815
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4634,016
MalakalSudan 8,4625,258
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2245,111
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5434,687
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5309,650
Mae SariangThailand 15,5589,668
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,6609,731
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,30010,129
MalatyaTurkey 9,6035,967
MersinTurkey 9,2715,761
MuglaTurkey 8,7405,431
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,5254,676
ManstonUk 7,5504,692
MeloUruguay 3,2582,024
MercedesUruguay 3,5052,178
MontevideoUruguay 3,5872,229
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,9583,703
Madison, FlUsa 5,7963,602
Madison, InUsa 6,4854,030
Madison, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0534,383
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,3474,566
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0124,357
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7244,178
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9564,323
Marion, InUsa 6,6914,158
Marion, NcUsa 6,0683,771
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1774,460
Marshall, TxUsa 6,7984,224
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0373,752
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5987,207
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,3263,931
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,7815,457
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,3133,923
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,3654,577
Medford, WiUsa 7,2514,506
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8144,856
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,5894,094
Mena, ArUsa 6,8994,287
Meridian, MississippiUsa 6,3303,933
Mexia, TxUsa 6,9324,308
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9754,335
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,2473,261
Midland, TxUsa 7,4374,621
Milan, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6664,764
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3625,196
Milford, DeUsa 5,8623,643
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,9303,685
Millen, GaUsa 5,8393,629
Millport, OhUsa 6,3753,962
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9403,691
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,9484,318
Minden, NeUsa 7,6024,724
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,4194,610
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8864,279
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9675,572
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,1923,848
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,0274,367
Monroe, NcUsa 5,9013,667
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6104,729
Montgomery AlUsa 6,1433,817
Montrose, CoUsa 8,1735,079
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,9463,695
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,6593,517
Morganton, NcUsa 6,0683,771
Moro, OrUsa 9,4295,859
Morris, MnUsa 7,6694,766
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0084,355
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,0743,774
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,0604,387
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8424,252
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,1353,812
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,3693,958
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,8594,262
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,0474,379
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,1311,946
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,5812,225
MaracayVenezuela 3,1731,972
MaturinVenezuela 2,7331,698
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4652,153
MeridaVenezuela 3,4302,132
MagoyeZambia 7,8244,862
MansaZambia 7,9644,949
MbalaZambia 8,2455,124
MfuweZambia 8,2935,154
MisamfuZambia 8,2305,114
MonguZambia 7,3474,565
MpikaZambia 8,2435,122
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,3615,195
Mt MakuluZambia 7,8944,905
MumbwaZambia 7,7794,834
MwinilungaZambia 7,4824,649
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1755,080


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -