Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3343,936
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,8283,622
OranArgentina 3,0321,884
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,24610,095
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,41410,200
OstendeBelgium 7,6264,739
ObidosBrazil 1,390864
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0043,110
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,4363,999
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,4343,998
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,9573,081
OdenseDenmark 8,3025,159
OtavaloEcuador 3,9192,435
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,3788,935
OuluFinland 9,5205,916
OroomiehIran 10,1976,337
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3924,594
OdienneIvory Coast 4,2752,656
ObihiroJapan 15,7359,778
OfunatoJapan 16,17810,053
OitaJapan 16,81810,451
OkayamaJapan 16,69010,371
OkinoerabuJapan 17,36810,793
OmaezakiJapan 16,70410,380
OmuJapan 15,5569,667
OnahamaJapan 16,42110,204
OsakaJapan 16,69810,376
OshimaJapan 16,68110,366
OtaruJapan 15,7339,777
OwaseJapan 16,76810,420
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5513,449
OujoaMorocco 6,1803,840
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,6259,710
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,6358,473
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6028,452
OphirNew Zealand 13,5658,429
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6638,491
OtautauNew Zealand 13,5528,422
OcotalNicaragua 5,1853,222
OrlandNorway 8,7905,462
OsloNorway 8,5985,343
OhotskRussia 13,9298,656
OkhotskRussia 13,9298,656
OlekminskRussia 13,6908,507
OlenekRussia 12,7137,900
OmskRussia 12,1277,536
OnegaRussia 10,0796,263
OrenburgRussia 11,0136,843
OymyakonRussia 13,5008,389
OviedoSpain 6,5484,069
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,9625,569
Orkney IslandsUk 7,9434,936
OdessaUkraine 9,2005,717
OvrucUkraine 9,2105,723
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,2243,868
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5824,711
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0983,789
Oakley, IdUsa 8,7995,468
Oconto, WiUsa 7,0804,400
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,3753,962
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,2074,479
Olathe, KsUsa 7,1964,472
Olivia, MnUsa 7,5334,681
Olympia, WaUsa 9,6175,976
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3924,593
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4044,601
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6214,114
Orlando, FlUsa 5,4963,416
Orono, MeUsa 6,1043,793
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0634,389
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3193,927
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8904,282
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,1964,472
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5484,069
Owosso, MiUsa 6,7194,175
Ozark, ArUsa 6,8994,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -