Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,3677,685
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,4907,761
JuninArgentina 3,7642,339
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1541,338
JacobinaBrazil 771479
JaguaruanaBrazil 619385
Joao PessoaBrazil 970603
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,460907
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,8791,168
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,0355,614
JiuquanChina 14,5709,054
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,8152,992
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,0052,489
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0522,518
JoensuuFinland 9,6355,987
JokioinenFinland 9,2615,755
JyvskylFinland 9,4335,862
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2595,132
JulianehbGreenland 7,2964,534
JagdalpurIndia 13,8958,634
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,48410,244
JerusalemIsrael 9,2225,731
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,0133,115
JosNigeria 6,0153,738
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,8065,472
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,8185,479
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3977,703
JhelumPakistan 12,8167,964
JiwaniPakistan 11,7617,309
JuliacaPeru 3,1561,961
JakutskRussia 13,6348,473
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2986,399
JenisejskRussia 12,9428,042
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5699,675
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,3009,507
JamestownSaint Helena 4,2862,664
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4405,866
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,7346,049
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9324,929
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0313,748
JubaSudan 8,3945,216
JokkmokkSweden 9,3665,820
JönköpingSweden 8,6365,367
Jonkoping ASweden 8,6305,363
JendoubaTunisia 7,0974,410
JerbaTunisia 7,1224,425
JerseyUk 7,2054,477
JaltaUkraine 9,4065,845
Jackson, MsUsa 6,4353,999
Jackson, TnUsa 6,5334,060
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,6633,519
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,1983,851
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,5406,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -