Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,2943,911
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,7764,211
EsquelArgentina 5,0403,132
EzeizaArgentina 3,6782,286
East SaleAustralia 15,1159,392
Esperance (po)Australia 15,4419,595
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4419,595
EssendonAustralia 15,2029,447
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,9941,239
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 3,0111,871
EspinosaBrazil 1,125699
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8134,234
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,1565,690
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,1615,693
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,1615,693
Edson, AbCanada 9,3475,808
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,0476,243
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,8315,487
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2995,157
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,1956,335
Eureka, NtCanada 9,7276,044
ErlianChina 15,0729,366
El CaranoColombia 3,8772,409
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5545,315
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,0502,517
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,8482,391
El ArishEgypt 9,0775,641
El TorEgypt 9,0005,593
ErfurtGermany 8,0675,013
EssenGermany 7,8614,885
EsfahanIran 10,7726,694
EilatIsrael 9,1525,687
EsashiJapan 15,8869,872
EldoretKenya 8,7535,439
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1268,778
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3863,347
EeldeNetherlands 7,9534,942
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6198,463
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,2143,240
EnuguNigeria 5,7893,597
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8271,757
EvoraPortugal 6,0523,761
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,2189,457
EkimcanRussia 14,6439,099
Elat’MaRussia 10,1406,301
ElistaRussia 10,2106,344
ErbogacenRussia 13,3058,268
EssejRussia 12,4987,767
Ed DueimSudan 8,6045,347
El FasherSudan 7,8514,879
El GeneinaSudan 7,5424,687
El ObeidSudan 8,3665,199
El ShowakSudan 8,9805,580
En NahudSudan 8,1655,074
EdirneTurkey 8,7305,425
ErzincanTurkey 9,7466,056
ErzurumTurkey 9,8906,146
EskisehirTurkey 8,9985,591
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,9826,824
EntebbeUganda 8,4355,242
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,6834,774
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,6364,745
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7734,209
Eastman, GaUsa 5,8633,643
Eastport, MeUsa 6,0153,738
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2455,123
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2944,533
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,8044,849
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1423,817
Elko, NvUsa 8,9075,535
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,4234,613
Elmira, NyUsa 6,2313,872
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,7835,458
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,2623,891
Erie, PaUsa 6,4113,984
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,2714,519
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5825,954
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,9554,322
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,5945,962
Eureka, SdUsa 7,9364,931
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5345,303
Evansville, InUsa 6,5954,098


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -