Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,0297,475
ChlefAlgeria 6,5134,047
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9164,298
CeresArgentina 3,3992,112
ChamicalArgentina 3,7162,309
ChepesArgentina 3,8142,370
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 5,1133,177
ConcordiaArgentina 3,3142,060
CórdobaArgentina 3,6602,274
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,6652,277
CorrientesArgentina 2,9951,861
CairnsAustralia 17,39910,812
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3599,544
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8789,867
CedunaAustralia 15,8899,874
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,38610,183
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 17,14510,654
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8589,854
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,80211,062
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,7299,774
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,0159,952
ChittagongBangladesh 14,8249,212
CharnocksBarbados 2,6741,662
CotonouBenin 5,2283,249
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,7941,115
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,0191,255
CabroboBrazil 601374
CaceresBrazil 1,9991,242
CaetiteBrazil 1,024637
Campina GrandeBrazil 866538
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,1181,316
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3411,455
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,0011,244
Campos SalesBrazil 405252
CanavieirasBrazil 1,294804
CaparaoBrazil 1,7481,086
CapinopolisBrazil 1,6781,043
CaratingaBrazil 1,6661,035
CaravelasBrazil 1,499931
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,036644
CarolinaBrazil 531330
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,3261,445
CataguasesBrazil 1,8391,143
CatalaoBrazil 1,563971
CatanduvaBrazil 1,9081,185
Ceara MirimBrazil 883549
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,8571,154
ChapecoBrazil 2,6621,654
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6591,031
CipoBrazil 872542
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 756470
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,575979
CordeiroBrazil 1,9121,188
CorrentinaBrazil 969602
CorumbaBrazil 2,2031,369
CoximBrazil 1,9581,217
CrateusBrazil 299186
CuiabaBrazil 1,8321,139
CuritibaBrazil 2,3711,473
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1065,659
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4425,867
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,8476,119
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,0825,022
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3555,192
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,6754,769
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,1936,334
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,0826,265
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,2746,384
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,6384,125
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,2945,776
Chapais, QcCanada 6,7914,220
Charlo, NbCanada 6,2903,908
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0093,734
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0143,737
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,8656,130
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1633,830
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5485,312
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,3244,551
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7794,213
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3655,198
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,0336,235
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5865,336
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9965,590
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9924,345
Comox, BcCanada 9,8176,100
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,4705,885
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,3595,194
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9745,577
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,1755,702
ChicoChile 5,3783,342
ChillanChile 4,5812,847
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,6632,897
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 3,7972,360
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3653,334
Curico-General FreireChile 4,4042,737
ChangchunChina 15,5399,656
ChangduChina 14,9669,300
ChangshaChina 16,39810,190
ChengduChina 15,5549,665
ChongqingChina 15,8329,838
Camilo DazaColombia 3,5342,196
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9894,964
CamagueyCuba 4,7662,962
CasablancaCuba 5,2563,266
ChebCzech Republic 8,1005,033
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4315,239
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9802,473
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,9942,482
CotuiDominican Republic 3,9602,460
CanarEcuador 3,9572,459
CairoEgypt 8,8295,486
CaenFrance 7,2954,533
ChateaurouxFrance 7,2504,505
CayenneFrench Guiana 1,472915
CocobeachGabon 5,9183,677
CologneGermany 7,8334,867
ChiosGreece 8,5885,337
CorfuGreece 8,1255,049
ConakryGuinea 3,6652,277
CatacamasHonduras 5,1813,220
CholutecaHonduras 5,2413,257
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7598,550
CherrapunjiIndia 14,7239,149
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,7239,149
ChahbaharIran 11,6427,234
ClaremorrisIreland 7,2584,510
ClonesIreland 7,3734,582
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,3204,549
CorkIreland 7,1214,425
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,1174,423
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2674,516
CameriItaly 7,6004,722
CampobassoItaly 7,8064,851
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3534,569
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2934,532
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2504,505
Cape MeleItaly 7,4734,644
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7804,834
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,6434,750
CerviaItaly 7,7724,830
CiampinoItaly 7,6654,763
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6594,760
Cisa PassItaly 7,6224,737
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,6224,736
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8874,901
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6134,731
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,8734,893
ChibaJapan 16,57910,302
ChichibuJapan 16,54510,282
ChichijimaJapan 17,47510,859
ChoshiJapan 16,55510,288
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3455,807
ChilekaMalawi 8,6135,352
ChitedzeMalawi 8,4755,266
ChitipaMalawi 8,4535,253
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6604,760
ComitanMexico 5,8543,638
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 18,31111,379
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,7709,178
ChoirMongolia 14,6449,100
CasablancaMorocco 5,6863,534
ChindeMozambique 8,7645,446
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,1679,425
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2418,850
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6988,512
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,4728,372
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5398,414
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5468,418
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7308,532
CondegaNicaragua 5,1673,211
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,1579,419
ChejuNorth Korea 16,66210,354
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,23210,087
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,41810,202
ChhorPakistan 12,5597,804
ChitralPakistan 12,5837,819
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,5921,611
ConcepcionParaguay 2,5571,589
CajamarcaPeru 3,8912,418
ChachapoyasPeru 3,8212,374
ChiclayoPeru 4,0392,510
ChimbotePeru 3,9082,429
CuzcoPeru 3,2782,037
CzestochowaPoland 8,5585,318
CoimbraPortugal 6,1513,822
CalafatRomania 8,5335,302
CeahlauRomania 8,8685,510
ClujRomania 8,6885,399
ConstantaRomania 8,9745,576
CraiovaRomania 8,6155,354
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,6977,268
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,5817,196
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,4067,709
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,2077,586
Cape UelenRussia 12,0637,496
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,2909,501
CaraRussia 14,0088,705
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0196,847
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,4757,752
ChitaRussia 14,3508,917
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,3498,916
CokurdahRussia 12,6607,867
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,1448,789
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,1334,433
ChunggangSouth Korea 15,7979,817
CaceresSpain 6,2193,864
CadizSpain 5,9993,728
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3373,938
CordobaSpain 6,1923,848
ColomboSri Lanka 13,7348,534
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0459,971
ChanthaburiThailand 16,12610,021
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6469,723
Chiang RaiThailand 15,6999,756
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,9929,938
ChumphonThailand 15,8439,845
CanakkaleTurkey 8,6665,385
CorumTurkey 9,3805,829
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,8097,338
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,0417,482
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3144,545
CernovcyUkraine 8,9125,538
ChernigovUkraine 9,3795,828
CarrascoUruguay 3,5782,223
ColoniaUruguay 3,6102,243
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,4392,137
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,6464,130
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9193,678
Camden, ScUsa 5,8553,639
Canton, NyUsa 6,3753,962
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,5654,701
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,5883,472
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2433,879
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8414,251
Casper, WyUsa 8,2515,127
Centralia, WaUsa 9,6255,981
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0923,786
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 5,8673,646
Charles City, IaUsa 7,2894,529
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,6973,540
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,7073,546
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,2143,862
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 5,9383,690
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9963,726
Chaska, MnUsa 7,4394,622
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,2283,870
Chazy, NyUsa 6,2803,902
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,1633,830
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,8283,622
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,7334,805
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,0495,002
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8594,262
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,8834,277
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,3975,839
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4374,000
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1015,034
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4664,018
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4634,016
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3923,972
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3104,542
Clark, SdUsa 7,7464,813
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,6054,104
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,4884,032
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7114,792
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,4604,014
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0234,364
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,2767,628
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6974,162
College Park, MdUsa 5,9723,711
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,9404,934
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9804,338
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8603,641
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5634,079
Columbus, InUsa 6,5524,072
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0864,403
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,4183,988
Conception, MoUsa 7,2534,507
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4254,614
Conway, ArUsa 6,7414,189
Conway, ScUsa 5,7163,552
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2023,854
Corning, ArUsa 6,7224,177
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1903,847
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 6,8424,252
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,9514,320
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2313,872
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,5945,962
Covington, LaUsa 6,3543,948
Covington, TnUsa 6,6464,130
Crete, NeUsa 7,4554,632
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4395,244
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4457,112
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4457,112
CaracasVenezuela 3,1161,936
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 2,6671,657
CoroVenezuela 3,4302,132
ChipataZambia 8,3635,197
ChomaZambia 7,7694,828
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3585,194


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -