Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,7427,296
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,6264,117
HuamboAngola 6,5404,064
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,26410,728
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5999,072
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5979,071
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 17,03910,588
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0573,142
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7096,655
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8633,644
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8853,657
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,4834,028
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6644,141
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5694,082
Hay River, NtCanada 9,5465,932
Hope, BcCanada 9,5685,946
HaikouChina 16,70010,378
HailarChina 14,8289,214
HamiChina 14,0368,722
HetanChina 13,2498,233
HavanaCuba 5,2503,263
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,8662,402
HigueyDominican Republic 3,8112,368
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0642,525
HelwanEgypt 8,8175,479
HurguadaEgypt 8,9855,583
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0645,011
HelsinkiFinland 9,2905,773
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,3145,788
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6406,612
HamburgGermany 8,1715,077
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,1705,077
HannoverGermany 8,0815,022
HelgolandGermany 8,0915,028
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8844,900
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,4085,225
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,0274,988
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4607,743
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7487,922
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,0364,994
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,5418,414
HaifaIsrael 9,2215,730
HaboroJapan 15,5969,691
HachijojimaJapan 16,85710,475
HachinoheJapan 16,0209,955
HagiJapan 16,68610,369
HakodateJapan 15,8869,872
HamadaJapan 16,64210,342
HamamatsuJapan 16,69010,371
HikoneJapan 16,63410,336
HimejiJapan 16,67710,363
HiradoJapan 16,76210,416
HirooJapan 15,8019,819
HiroshimaJapan 16,70310,379
HitaJapan 16,79710,438
HitoyoshiJapan 16,91310,510
HunLibya 7,3634,576
HomboriMali 5,1083,174
HomalinMyanmar 15,0409,346
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,5689,674
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
HighbankNew Zealand 13,5858,442
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
HororataNew Zealand 13,5738,434
HyderabadPakistan 12,4247,720
HuanucoPeru 3,6632,276
HelPoland 8,7225,420
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,1589,419
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,6757,255
HatangaRussia 12,1897,574
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,0576,871
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,2922,667
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7756,074
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3615,196
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 16,98210,553
HaejuSouth Korea 16,16410,044
HyesanSouth Korea 15,8669,859
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,8718,620
HalaibSudan 9,1895,710
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9725,576
HudeibaSudan 8,8325,488
HaparandaSweden 9,5045,906
HarnosandSweden 9,0815,643
HamaSyria 9,4255,857
HassakahSyria 9,8056,093
Hua HinThailand 15,8979,878
HakkariTurkey 10,0846,266
Hull, EnglandUk 7,6484,753
HersonUkraine 9,3395,803
Hmel’NickijUkraine 9,0255,608
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,8664,267
Hanover, NhUsa 6,1433,817
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6964,161
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0683,770
Hart, MiUsa 6,9034,290
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9913,723
Hartington, NeUsa 7,5634,700
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,9173,677
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9974,970
Hays, KsUsa 7,5004,661
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,4425,867
Hebron, NeUsa 7,4754,645
Helena, MtUsa 8,8055,472
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,3613,953
Henderson, NcUsa 5,8023,605
Hendersonville, NcUsa 5,9973,726
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0915,028
Hernando, MsUsa 6,5754,086
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,0933,786
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8144,856
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,9463,695
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7604,201
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6974,162
Holly, CoUsa 7,6874,777
Homer, AkUsa 11,4877,138
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7654,204
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,5154,048
Horton, KsUsa 7,2724,519
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9974,970
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0843,780
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8504,257
Houma, LaUsa 6,3363,937
Houston, TexasUsa 6,7524,196
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2763,900
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,3193,927
Huron, SdUsa 7,7264,801
HanoiVietnam 16,23910,091
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,64910,346
HarareZimbabwe 8,2015,096


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -