Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Caxias

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Caxias. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Caxias with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0277,474
ShkoderAlbania 8,1995,095
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9724,332
SaltaArgentina 3,2442,016
San AntonioArgentina 4,5452,824
San LuisArgentina 3,9552,458
San RafaelArgentina 4,1912,604
Santa RosaArgentina 4,1202,560
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,3752,098
SarmientoArgentina 5,1693,212
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4379,593
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4459,598
SalzburgAustria 8,0134,979
SakiAzerbaijan 10,4076,467
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5506,556
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,5276,542
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,0853,160
SaveBenin 5,2803,281
Santa CruzBolivia 2,5911,610
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1945,092
SalvadorBrazil 1,050653
Santa MariaBrazil 2,9681,844
SantaremBrazil 1,289801
SantosBrazil 2,1441,332
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,9691,223
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 975606
Sao GoncaloBrazil 605376
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,6951,675
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8921,797
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,9251,196
Sao LuisBrazil 280174
Sao MateusBrazil 1,584985
São PauloBrazil 2,1011,306
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,9021,182
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8331,761
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 714444
SerrinhaBrazil 894555
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,6261,011
SobralBrazil 357222
SoureBrazil 739459
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 696432
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,3502,082
SurubimBrazil 906563
SadovoBulgaria 8,6175,355
SandanskiBulgaria 8,4665,261
SofiaBulgaria 8,5165,292
SiemreapCambodia 16,29710,127
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6773,528
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8175,479
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0123,736
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,3396,425
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,6885,399
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,2113,860
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6795,393
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,9984,349
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9804,337
Scott, SkCanada 8,8205,481
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5084,044
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8603,641
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,2603,890
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6676,629
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7064,788
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6764,770
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,2995,779
Smithers, BcCanada 10,0576,249
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1193,803
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0523,761
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,6565,379
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,6645,384
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9103,672
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7062,924
SalCape Verde 3,2872,042
SantiagoChile 4,2582,646
SewellChile 4,2802,660
ShanghaiChina 16,68310,367
ShantouChina 17,04310,591
ShenyangChina 15,7139,765
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,6622,897
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8532,394
San JoseCosta Rica 4,8032,984
SibenikCroatia 8,0034,973
SplitCroatia 8,0324,991
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5305,301
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2675,137
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9902,479
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,8452,389
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,8982,422
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,0032,487
SamanaDominican Republic 3,9042,426
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,9042,426
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,0392,510
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,9522,456
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0292,503
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,7962,359
SanchezDominican Republic 3,9262,440
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,0332,506
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,0882,540
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,8952,420
San GabrielEcuador 3,8772,409
SalloumEgypt 8,2895,151
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,2485,125
SohagEgypt 8,7765,454
St. KatrineEgypt 9,0505,624
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4653,396
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,3783,342
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,6706,009
StrasbourgFrance 7,7184,796
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 1,353841
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 1,6531,027
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9286,170
SchleswigGermany 8,2025,097
StuttgartGermany 7,8264,863
SamosGreece 8,6325,364
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4705,264
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,3215,171
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,0154,980
SiguiriGuinea 4,1942,606
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4623,394
SzegedHungary 8,4205,232
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2275,112
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9604,946
SagarIndia 13,4818,377
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8918,011
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 19,08511,860
SemnanIran 10,9346,794
ShahroudIran 11,0716,880
ShirazIran 10,8496,742
ShannonIreland 7,1724,457
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4364,621
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,9104,915
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,0094,977
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,6044,725
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,3134,544
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8344,868
SigonellaItaly 7,6294,741
SassandraIvory Coast 4,2802,660
SagaJapan 16,78910,433
SaigoJapan 16,51510,262
SakaiJapan 16,58610,307
SakataJapan 16,21510,076
SapporoJapan 15,7439,783
SaseboJapan 16,78810,432
SendaiJapan 16,27710,115
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 16,89510,499
ShimonosekiJapan 16,72810,395
ShinjoJapan 16,22910,085
ShionomisakiJapan 16,83510,462
ShirakawaJapan 16,40910,197
ShizuokaJapan 16,66210,354
SumotoJapan 16,73310,398
SuttsuJapan 15,7839,808
SuwaJapan 16,54510,281
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 4,8603,020
SavannakhetLaos 16,29310,125
SiauliaiLithuania 9,0445,620
SiluteLithuania 8,9105,537
SkopjeMacedonia 8,3565,192
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2526,370
SalimaMalawi 8,5785,331
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,95511,157
SibuMalaysia 17,24710,717
SanMali 4,7092,926
SegouMali 4,5822,847
SikassoMali 4,5412,822
St. BrandonMauritius 11,2286,977
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1593,827
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,5029,012
SainshandMongolia 14,8719,241
SafiMorocco 5,4823,407
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1983,230
SittweMyanmar 14,9919,315
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7688,556
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,2975,156
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 9,8676,132
SaiqOman 11,3437,049
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,9576,809
SurOman 11,5317,166
SialkotPakistan 12,9008,016
SibbiPakistan 12,3257,659
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8321,760
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,6672,278
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,66911,601
SandomierzPoland 8,7225,420
SniezkaPoland 8,3435,185
SuwalkiPoland 8,9465,559
SzczecinPoland 8,4185,231
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,8643,644
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0203,119
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5882,230
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7306,668
Satu MareRomania 8,6805,394
SibiuRomania 8,6875,398
SulinaRomania 9,0875,647
SadrinskRussia 11,5067,150
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,5815,954
SalekhardRussia 11,3807,071
SaratovRussia 10,3896,456
SejmcanRussia 13,4338,347
SelagoncyRussia 12,9728,061
Simusir IslandRussia 15,1179,394
SkovorodinoRussia 14,4328,968
SmolenskRussia 9,5265,920
SociRussia 9,8296,108
SortovalaRussia 9,6586,001
SuntarRussia 13,4558,361
SurgutRussia 11,8887,387
SverdlovskRussia 11,3087,027
SyktyvkarRussia 10,7026,650
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,3442,078
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5913,474
SeychellesSeychelles 10,9426,800
SingaporeSingapore 16,36810,171
SliacSlovakia 8,4625,258
SeoulSouth Korea 16,24810,097
SineijuSouth Korea 15,9099,886
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,3853,967
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7714,208
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6794,151
SevilleSpain 6,0913,785
SennarSudan 8,7345,427
ShambatSudan 8,6535,377
ShendiSudan 8,7655,447
StenseleSweden 9,1785,703
StockholmSweden 8,9195,542
StorlienSweden 8,8675,510
SundsvallSweden 9,0555,627
SantisSwitzerland 7,7464,813
SongeaTanzania 8,7015,407
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,22110,080
SongkhlaThailand 16,0229,956
Suphan BuriThailand 15,8809,868
Surat ThaniThailand 15,8529,850
SurinThailand 16,22310,081
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1393,193
SokodeTogo 5,1673,211
SfaxTunisia 7,1574,447
SousseTunisia 7,2084,479
SamsunTurkey 9,5075,908
SiirtTurkey 9,9296,170
SivasTurkey 9,5365,926
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,6307,227
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,0564,384
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 7,7514,816
SarataUkraine 9,1065,658
SarnyUkraine 9,0665,634
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4095,847
SumyUkraine 9,5945,962
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,1296,916
SaltoUruguay 3,3262,067
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3235,793
Safford, AzUsa 8,1665,075
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,1823,841
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,5233,432
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8434,252
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5284,678
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4174,609
Salem, InUsa 6,5524,072
Salem, OrUsa 9,5825,954
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,5955,341
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,2654,514
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,0054,353
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8045,471
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3805,829
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5882,229
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,2035,719
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5384,685
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0925,650
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1525,687
Santuck, ScUsa 5,9973,726
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9934,346
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,7383,566
Scott City, KsUsa 7,6074,727
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9894,964
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5524,072
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,5885,958
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,5835,955
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1854,465
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,5965,963
Selma, AlUsa 6,1713,835
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,9253,682
Seymour, InUsa 6,5524,072
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4153,986
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,3675,200
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,7494,194
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,4884,653
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5794,710
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,7604,201
Southport, NcUsa 5,6483,510
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7564,199
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2233,867
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1744,458
Spokane, WaUsa 9,2395,741
Spooner, WiUsa 7,3934,594
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8624,264
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9764,335
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,5987,829
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5164,670
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8424,252
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2094,480
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9773,714
State College, PaUsa 6,1733,836
State University, MsUsa 6,3893,970
State University, NmUsa 7,8644,887
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0363,751
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1785,082
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0364,372
Stockton, CaUsa 9,2885,772
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,4194,610
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9583,703
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,8994,287
Summerville, ScUsa 5,7263,558
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,3775,827
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,0484,380
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,3824,587
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,2703,896
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,0857,510
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,5242,190
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,0241,879
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,2371,390
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,9083,050
SocotraYemen 10,9096,779
SenangaZambia 7,3624,575
SerenjeZambia 8,1085,038
SeshekeZambia 7,4774,646
SolweziZambia 7,6944,781


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -